Place
El-Fustat
archaeological site · Egypt

Not enough people have marked El-Fustat yet for us to show numbers without singling anyone out.
About El-Fustat
- Type
- archaeological site
- Country
- Egypt
- Nearest city
- Giza 3 km
- Coordinates
- 30.005, 31.238
Places to see near El-Fustat
- The Great Sphinx archaeological site · 10 km
- Great Pyramid of Giza archaeological site · 10 km
- Pyramid of Khafre archaeological site · 11 km
- Egyptian pyramids archaeological site · 11 km
- Heliopolis archaeological site · 15 km
- Pyramid of Djoser archaeological site · 15 km
- Saqqara archaeological site · 17 km
- Dahshur archaeological site · 23 km
More places in Egypt
- Sinai Peninsula 273 km
- Great Pyramid of Giza 10 km
- Lighthouse of Alexandria 187 km
- Abu Simbel 854 km
- Valley of the Kings 493 km
- Mount Sinai 312 km
- Egyptian pyramids 11 km
- The Great Sphinx 10 km
- Thebes 495 km
- Asyut 313 km